PRIVACY POLICY

The Club respects your right to privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information.  This Privacy Policy outlines how we manage your personal information and to meet our requirements under the Privacy Act.

The Club may collect personal information when providing a product or service related to the operation of Ashfield RSL Club.  This may include events, functions, competitions and membership.

We will only collect information that is relevant for these purposes.

We may disclose personal information to third parties with whom we contract for the supply of certain products and services in relation to the operation of the Cub and with whom we have a commercial relationship.  This may include, but is not limited to, mail and email handling services.  In these situation’s the third party contractor is prohibited from using personal information about you except for the purpose for which it was supplied.

We may also disclose your information to one or more other registered clubs in relation to exclusion or self-exclusion from venues.

We may also disclose your information to police or regulatory authorities, including to meet our legal obligations.

We protect personal information through the use of secure databases that can only be accessed by authorised individuals.

You have a right to receive gaming machine player activity statements to the extent that we are required to provide those under the gaming machines legislation.

We normally keep personal information indefinitely as it is difficult to identify any particular time when particular information ceases to be relevant.

Most relevant information regarding the Club, privacy and this policy can be found on the Ashfield RSL Club website at – www.ashfieldrsl.com.au

If you require further information please apply in writing to –

 

The Privacy Officer
Ashfield RSL Club
374 Liverpool Rd, Ashfield NSW 2131

Or email – office@ashfieldrsl.com.au

 

374 Liverpool Road,
Ashfield, NSW 2131

02 9797 8878

Opening Hours

Monday         10:00 am – Late
Tuesday        10:00 am – Late
Wednesday   10:00 am – Late
Thursday       10:00 am – Late
Friday            10:00 am – Late
Saturday        10:00 am – Late
Sunday          10.00 am – Late

View our Privacy Policy here
View our Club Policies here

Click here to view Important Information for Club Members
Q

Website Enquiry

11 + 9 =

HELP IS CLOSE AT HAND
Here for you 24/7
GAMBLEAWARE
1800 858 858 | gambleaware.nsw.gov.au

Contact GAMBLEAWARE for free and confidential information and advice about problem gambling.